SFB & GSSI Geant4 school

from Monday, 16 April 2018 (09:00) to Friday, 20 April 2018 (15:00)
ESO (Telescopium auditorium)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Apr 2018
17 Apr 2018
18 Apr 2018
19 Apr 2018
20 Apr 2018
AM
09:00
Office - Elizabeth Mondragón (employee) Matteo Agostini (TUM) (until 10:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:00
Office - Matteo Agostini (TUM) Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 10:15) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:15
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 11:15) (Telescopium auditorium)
11:15 --- Break ---
11:45
Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS-INFN) (until 12:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
09:00
Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS-INFN) (until 10:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:00
Hands-on (until 10:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Hands-on (until 12:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
09:30
Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS-INFN) (until 10:15) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:15
Hands-on (until 10:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 12:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
09:00
Lectures - Anton Empl (until 10:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 10:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Hands-on (until 12:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
09:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 09:40) (Telescopium auditorium)
09:40
Lectures - Pablo Cirrone (INFN-LNS) Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 10:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:00
Hands-on (until 10:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:30
Office (until 10:45) (Telescopium auditorium)
10:45 --- Break ---
11:15
Hands-on (until 13:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30 --- SFB Coffee break ---
14:00
SFB Colloquy (until 15:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Hands-on (until 17:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
16:00 --- Break ---
17:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 17:15) (Telescopium auditorium)
17:15
Hands-on (until 18:15) (Telescopium auditorium)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 14:45) (Telescopium auditorium)
14:45
Hands-on (until 15:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS-INFN) (until 16:40) (Telescopium auditorium)
16:40
Hands-on (until 18:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
12:00
Hands-on (until 12:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS-INFN) (until 14:45) (Telescopium auditorium)
14:45
Hands-on (until 15:30) (Telescopium auditorium)
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Lectures - Luciano Pandola (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud) (until 17:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
17:00
Hands-on (until 18:00) (Telescopium auditorium)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×