29-31 July 2019
ESO
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

84 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhisek Mohapatra Department of Physics and Astronomy, National Institute Of Technology, Rourkela
Aditya Chowdhury National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, NCRA-TIFR
Alejandra Fresco Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics
Aleksandra Hamanowicz European Southern Observatory
Alessandro Loni Istituto Nazionale di Astrofisica (INAF)
Alex Richings Durham University
Alice Concas Kavli Institute for Cosmology, Cambridge
Ana Paulino-Afonso MPE Garching
Ancor Damas Segovia Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía (iaa-CSIC)
Andrew Baker Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Anne Klitsch European Southern Observatory
Antonino Marasco ASTRON; Kapteyn Institute (Netherlands)
Apurba Bera National Centre for Radio Astrophysics - Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Aura Obreja University Observatory Munich
Baerbel Koribalski CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Barbara Catinella ICRAR/UWA
Benne Holwerda University of Louisville
Bi-Qing For ICRAR/University of Western Australia
Celine Peroux European Southern Observatory
Claudia Lagos ICRAR/University of Western Australia
Dane Kleiner INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Cagliari
Daniel Rybarczyk University of Wisconsin-Madison
Deanne Fisher Swinburne University
Doeyon Kim Columbia University
Dusan Keres UC San Diego
Elaine Sadler CSIRO and University of Sydney
Elisa Ferreira Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics
Erin Boettcher The University of Chicago
Erwin de Blok ASTRON
Federico Lelli European Southern Observatory
Filippo Maccagni INAF - OAC
Freeke van de Voort MPA
Garima Chauhan ICRAR/UWA
Hsiao-Wen Chen University of Chicago
J. Christopher Howk U. Notre Dame
Jacinta Delhaize University of Cape Town
Jacqueline van Gorkom Columbia University
John Hibbard NRAO
John Wu Rutgers University
Jonghwan Rhee ICRAR/UWA
Jorge Moreno Pomona College
Julia Gross Columbia University
Julie Davis University of Wisconsin Madison
Katharina Lutz CDS, CNRS, Observatoire astronomique de Strasbourg
Kelley Hess ASTRON & Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Linda Tacconi MPE
Lister Staveley-Smith ICRAR/UWA
Luca Cortese International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research - University of Western Australia
Luca Graziani University of Rome, la Sapienza
Marc Verheijen Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
Marcel Neeleman Max Planck Institute for Astronomy
Martin Zwaan ESO
Mary Putman Columbia University
Maryam Arabsalmani University of Melbourne
Matt Jarvis University of Oxford
Michael Rauch Carnegie Observatories
Michał Michałowski Astronomical Observatory Institute, Adam Mickiewicz University
Mike Jones Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía
Monica Sanchez Barrantes University of New Mexico, NRAO
Natasha Maddox USM LMU
Neeraj Gupta IUCAA
Nicholas Luber West Virginia University
Nissim Kanekar National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
Paolo Serra INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Cagliari
Pavel E. Mancera Piña Kapteyn Astronomical Institute & ASTRON
Praveen Kumar Dhankar Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
Qiang Wang LMU Munich
Rajeshwari Dutta European Southern Observatory
Romeel Dave University of Edinburgh
Sambit Roychowdhury Swinburne University of Technology
Sanchayeeta Borthakur Arizona State University
Sergei Balashev Ioffe Institute
Sheila Kannappan University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Simeon Bird UC Riverside
Sitara Srinivasan DRDO
Snezana Stanimirovic University of Wisconsin
Sofia Gallego ETH Zurich
Tayyaba Zafar AAO
Thijs van der Hulst Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
Thorsten Naab Max-Planck-Institute for Astrophysics
Tirna Deb Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
Tristan Reynolds International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research/University of Western Australia
Vanessa Moss ASTRON/University of Sydney
Zack Hutchens University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill